Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

of
Authentic Vegan, Consulting and Publishing

 

The Authentic Vegan, Consulting and Publishing -website, available at https://www.authenticvegan.org, considers the privacy of its visitors among its main priorities. This Privacy Policy document provides information on the type and use of information that is collected and recorded by Authentic Vegan, Consulting and Publishing.

Should you have additional questions or require more information about this Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to directly contact Authentic Vegan, Consulting and Publishing (information@authenticvegan.org).

This Privacy Policy applies only to the above referred website and it applies to the visitors to this website, specifically in reference to the information that they are (or ever were to be) requested to share with Authentic Vegan, Consulting and Publishing. Note that this policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website. Presently, Authentic Vegan, Consulting and Publishing does not engage in any data collection and/or cookie distribution activities. The only way private information that the visitor may submit is by his or her voluntary action and initiative by using one of the contact forms available on this website for the purpose of contacting the organisation.

 

Consent

By using this website, you hereby consent and agree to the terms defined in this Privacy Policy.

 

On Information Collected

This site collects no personal information on a continual basis. Should personal information be asked from you, the reason, why you are asked to provide, will be made clear to you at the instance of personal information request.

Should you choose to contact Authentic Vegan, Consulting and Publishing directly by using one of the contact forms available on the website, you may submit some personal information about yourself, such as your name, email address, phone number, together with the contents of the message and/or attachments. This information may also be sent via the contact email address provided on this website (information@authenticvegan.org). Note that should you choose, you may also contact Authentic Vegan, Consulting and Publishing by using the pseudonym of your choice.

Presently, there is no user account registration option on this website and the purchase transaction details are handled by the most secure third-party payment gateway processors that have been available and accessible at the time of developing this website. Authentic Vegan, Consulting and Publishing neither collects and/or uses the personal information submitted via these payment gateway processors.

 

On Use of Information

The collected and/or submitted information, following the European Union General Data Protection Regulation (EU-GDPR), may commonly be used in various ways, such as for:

  • Providing, operating and maintaining this website
  • Improving, personalising and further developing this website
  • Understanding and analysing, how you use this website
  • Developing new products, services, features and functionality
  • Communicating with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including the possibility for offering customer service, in order to provide you with updates and other information relating to this website, as well as for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Sending you emails
  • Finding and preventing fraud

 

About Log Files

Authentic Vegan, Consulting and Publishing follows standard procedures in the use of log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this as a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages and possibly also the number of clicks. The information contained in these log files are usually not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the log file information collection is to analyse trends, to administer the site, to track users’ movement on the website, in addition to the generalised gathering of demographic information.

 

On Privacy Policies of Advertising Partners

Authentic Vegan, Consulting and Publishing does not have advertising partners at this time. Should you be interested in the Privacy Policies of the third-party transaction platforms that facilitate the Authentic Vegan product distribution, you may consult their websites.

Third-party ad servers and/or ad networks commonly use technologies, such as cookies, JavaScript and/or Web Beacons, which are incorporated in their respective advertisements and any possible links that may appear through the incorporation of some web developing solutions on Authentic Vegan, Consulting and Publishing -website. These technological features, although they have been minimised in the design of this website, may be sent directly to users’ browser. Consequently, it is possible that they can automatically receive your IP address information. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of advertising campaigns and/or to personalise the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Authentic Vegan, Consulting and Publishing has no access to and/or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers. As mentioned, the technological features of this nature have been minimised in the design of this website.

 

On Privacy Policies of Third-Parties

This Privacy Policy of Authentic Vegan, Consulting and Publishing does not apply to other advertisers and/or websites. Thus, Authentic Vegan, Consulting and Publishing advises you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of the possible third-party ad servers for more detailed information. In their sites, they should provide information about their practices as well as instructions on how to opt-out of certain options.

Note that you can choose to disable cookies by managing your individual browser options. More detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers is available at your respective browser’s website.

 

Addressing the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) (a.k.a. Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA), among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

  • Request that a business that collects consumers personal data discloses the categories and specific details of personal data it has collected about consumers.
  • Request that a business deletes any personal data about the consumer that it has collected.
  • Request that a business that sells consumers’ personal data does not sell the consumer’s personal data.

When you make a request, you may expect a response in one month time. If you were to desire to exercise any of these rights, you may contact Authentic Vegan, Consulting and Publishing (information@authenticvegan.org). Note that at this time Authentic Vegan, Consulting and Publishing does not collect and does not hold any plans to collect any personal data.

 

Regarding the European Union General Data Protection Regulation (EU-GDPR)

Vegan, Consulting and Publishing would like to make sure that you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. According to the European Union General Data Protection Regulation (EU-GDPR) that became effective on May 25, 2018, every European Union user that is entitled to the following:

  • Right of Access – You have the right to request replica of your personal data. Fulfilling this request is a service that may be subjected to a small fee.
  • Right to Rectification – You have the right to request that any information about you that you consider as inaccurate is corrected. You also have the right to request that any information about you that you consider as incomplete is completed.
  • Right to Erasure (also known as Right to Be Forgotten) – You have the right to request that your personal data, under certain conditions, is erased.
  • Right to Restrict Processing – You have the right to request that the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions, is restricted.
  • Right to Object to Processing – You have the right, under certain conditions, to object to the processing of your personal data.
  • Right to Data Portability – You have the right to request that the data collected on you, under certain conditions, is transferred to another organisation or directly to you.

When you make a request, you may expect a response in one month time. Should you desire to exercise any of these rights, you may contact Authentic Vegan, Consulting and Publishing (information@authenticvegan.org). Note that at this time Authentic Vegan, Consulting and Publishing does not collect and does not hold any plans to collect any personal data.

 

On Protecting Juveniles

Among the priorities of Authentic Vegan, Consulting and Publishing is also advancing the rights and protection of children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their offspring’s online activity.

Authentic Vegan, Consulting and Publishing does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from individuals under the age of 13. Should you think that your child provided this kind of information via this website, you may contact Authentic Vegan, Consulting and Publishing (information@authenticvegan.org) immediately and all efforts is done to promptly remove any information concerning your juvenile. Note, however, that at this time Authentic Vegan, Consulting and Publishing does not collect and does not hold any plans to collect any personal data.

 

Reflection

The proper fulfilment
of human rights
entails
the rights
to privacy
and private life.

Thus, the most recent data regulation
of EU
that this world
has seen,
what stands
as the strictest privacy decree
that has become
effective
to protect
humans’ lives and realities,
complements
and fortifies
the Universal Declaration
of Human Rights.
the international decree
that defines
the rights of life
and living,
to which all legal nations
have bounded
and submitted
their existential
destinies,
over the past seven decades
in the course of time.

Thus, as a remainder
this reflection
is intended
to be,
and to stand
as a testimony
of atrocious experiences
in human life
that were never
intended
to occur
to me.

Their realization
by thee
wilfully,
evidences
that the times
of darkness
has blinded
and ruled
the humanity,

even, and in fact,
particularly
the educated circles
of this world
are
in obscurity.But not all veins
of human life
were stifled
by thee,
the establishment
of GDPR,
its evolution
stems
from the history
that intends
to free
human life
in reality.

May
finally
be learned
by thee all,
the importance
of law
and order,
and what civilised
life and living
entails
and genuinely calls.

Kindly allow
this ruling
truly be respected
by each and everyone
in this world,
so that I shall see a day
when my rights
are not
being
wilfully
casted
away.

Copyright © 2021 by Ái (皚)

 

An unedited first version of this Privacy Policy was drafted by using the Privacy Policy Generator.

 

Digiprove sealCopyright secured by Digiprove © 2021 Authentic Vegan

Comments are closed.